Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 1
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 2
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 3
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 4
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 5
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 6
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 7
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 8
Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless 9

Product Description

This eco-friendly USB drive is made of natural bamboo or wood, giving it a unique and sustainable look. The capless swing design allows for easy access to your stored data, while the compact size makes it perfect for on-the-go use. The wooden or bamboo exterior offers a rustic, natural aesthetic that will set it apart from traditional plastic USB drives. Not only is it a stylish accessory, it is also a great way to promote your business or organization in an environmentally conscious way. The drive can be customized with laser engraving or screen printing of your logo, adding a personal touch to your promotional campaign. Capacities are available from 1GB, 2GB, 4GB, 8GB, 16GB, 32GB, 64GB. UFD-G005: 2.25" L x 1.10" W x 0.25" Thick; UFD-G192: 2.60" L x 0.86" W x 0.50" Thick.

Product ID: UFD-G005-1GB

Specifications

Depth2.25 in
Width1.10 in
Height0.25 in
Length2.25 in
MaterialBamboo/Wood
Imprint SizeUFD-G005: 2.25" L x 1.10" W x 0.25" Thick; UFD-G192: 1.97" w x 0.6" h
Imprint MethodScreen Print; Laser Engrave
Memory Capacity1 GB
Colors (2)Bamboo Natural Brown, Light Brown
Imprint locationFront
Imprint area1.10 in x 0.25 in
BrandRELYmedia

Product Details

  • Bullet Point: This eco-friendly USB drive is made of natural bamboo or wood, giving it a unique and sustainable look.
  • Bullet Point: The capless swing design allows for easy access to your stored data, while the compact size makes it perfect for on-the-go use.
  • Bullet Point: The wooden or bamboo exterior offers a rustic, natural aesthetic that will set it apart from traditional plastic USB drives.
  • Bullet Point: The drive can be customized with laser engraving or screen printing of your logo, adding a personal touch to your promotional campaign.
  • Bullet Point: Capacities are available from 1GB, 2GB, 4GB, 8GB, 16GB, 32GB, 64GB.
  • Additional Info: Colors: Bamboo Natural Brown/Light Brown Imprint Method: Screen Print; Laser Engrave Imprint Size: UFD-G005: 2.25" L x 1.10" W x 0.25" Thick; UFD-G192:1.97" w x 0.6" h Setup (R): $66.66, Up To 2 Spot Colors / 1 Location Repeat Setup (R): $33.33 Within One Year Additional 3rd And 4th Colors or Locations: Run Charge (R) $0.42 Full Color (R): Setup (R) $66.66, Run Charge (R) $0.83 Overseas Production: 10 - 15 Working Days Packaging: Poly Bag Packing Info: 9" X 5" X 6" Price Includes Shipping: Yes FOB: Freight to One Location in US and Canada
  • Product Height (IN): 0.25
  • Product Width (IN): 1.1
  • Product Length (IN): 2.25
  • Memory Capacity: 1 GB
More information on pricing, shipping and returns(show)

We offer some of the most competitive pricing in the promotional products industry, including at least 20% off standard suggested retail pricing on most items. Our 110% price-beat guarantee means that if you find a lower quote on a comparable order, we'll beat it by at least 10%.

Production and shipping timelines vary by product, decoration method, and order quantity. Standard orders typically deliver within either 2-3 weeks or 4-5 weeks depending on the item. Rush production is available on most items. Please contact us for a firm lead time on your specific order.

Since most items are customized, they cannot be returned unless defective or damaged. Orders can be canceled for a full refund before the proof is approved. Any defective, damaged, or non-conforming items must be reported within 2 business days of delivery and we will repair or replace them at no cost. Please see our Return & Refund Policy for complete details.

Technology & Flash Drives

Eco Friendly Bamboo or Wooden USB Drive Swing Capless

Please contact us for pricing on this item.

Selected: Light Brown

Part ID: UFD-G005-1GB_LIGHT_BROWN

Light Brown

Lead Time: 15 days